Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

Fowey Helford - IRC Fleet - 4 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo IRC Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Camp Freddie NZL645 1.101 MBSC Greg Peck 1000 13:23:38 3:23:38 3:44:12 1.0
2 IRC Sea Jade 7279 0.970 HRSC Olly Berryman 1000 13:53:28 3:53:28 3:46:28 2.0
3 IRC Juno 9821 1.009 HRSC Johnny Walker 1000 13:49:07 3:49:07 3:51:11 3.0
4 IRC Jackdaw 4243 1.044 FSC Bob Warren 1000 135100 3:51:00 4:01:10 4.0
5 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 0.951 MYC Tim Lukes 1000 14:26:47 4:26:47 4:13:43 5.0
6 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 0.992 FGSC Richard Burchell 1000 14:22:18 4:22:18 4:20:12 6.0
7 IRC Amigos 1246 1.015 MYC Jonathan Myers 1000 14:22:12 4:22:12 4:26:08 7.0
8 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 1.033 RCYC Simon Copperwait     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Brave 854R 1.068 FSC Tim Crump     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Xenia 955 0.991 HRSC Paddy Royall     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 1.070 RCYC Duncan Adams     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Black Dog 9868 1.083 PNYC Stuart Sawyer     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Scorpion 5592 0.893 FSC Geoff Davies     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Jab Jab 9926T 1.002 MYC Richard Chart     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Moy Toad 5320 1.013 St MSC David Fawcett     DNC   17.0
8 IRC Bellissima 6834 1.020 FSC Anthony Nathan     DNC   17.0

Fowey Helford - YTC Fleet - 4 Sep

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Deckadent 8540 805 FSC Gary Aston 1005 13:59:28 3:54:28 4:51:16 1.0
2 YTC Apotheosis 5203 823 RCYC Christian Houchin 1005 14:06:14 4:01:14 4:53:07 2.0
3 YTC Guinevere 5137L 1010 PNYC Paul Clark 1005 15:01:48 4:56:48 4:53:52 3.0
4 YTC Merlin 2562 889 St MSC Patrick Kennedy 1005 14:39:29 4:34:29 5:08:45 4.0
5 YTC Nightowler 4390 948 MYC Mike Lithgo 1005   RET   5.0
6 YTC Saphir 340 905 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Yellowbird 4076 941 FSC Anthony Nathan     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T 1000 FSC Brian Steptoe     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 964 RCYC Neil Chamberlain     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Songbird 911 1012 St MSC Nigel Sharp     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Sunburst 23 860 PZSC Nick Briant     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Herbie 6601 901 St MSC Tim Whittaker     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 1015 St MSC Gawain Bysouth     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Gina 73 997 FSC Nick Voller     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Panta Rei 5HA11 844 MYC Steven Hardwick     DNC   17.0
6 YTC Papagena 36 1147 St MSC Tim Mitchell     DNC   17.0

Fowey Helford - IRC 2H Fleet - 4 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo IRC Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 0.951 MYC Tim Lukes 1000 14:26:47 4:26:47 4:13:43 1.0
2 IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R 0.992 FGSC Richard Burchell     DNC   7.0
2 IRC 2H Brave 854R 1.068 FSC Tim Crump     DNC   7.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 1.044 FSC Bob Warren     DNC   7.0
2 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 0.970 HRSC Olly Berryman     DNC   7.0
2 IRC 2H Bellissima 6834 1.020 FSC Anthony Nathan     DNC   7.0

Fowey Helford - YTC 2H Fleet - 4 Sep

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 823 RCYC Christian Houchin 1005 14:06:40 4:01:40 4:53:38 1.0
2 YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L 1010 PNYC Paul Clark     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 941 FSC Anthony Nathan     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 964 RCYC Neil Chamberlain     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Songbird 911 1012 St MSC Nigel Sharp     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T 1000 FSC Brian Steptoe     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Papagena 36 1147 St MSC Tim Mitchell     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 948 MYC Mike Lithgo     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com