Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

Penzance - IRC Fleet - 24 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo IRC Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 1.009 HRSC Johnny Walker 1040 14:37:56 3:57:56 4:00:04 1.0
2 IRC Sea Jade 7279 0.970 HRSC Olly Berryman 1030 14:44:02 4:14:02 4:06:25 2.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 1.044 FSC Bob Warren 1050 14:50:25 4:00:25 4:11:00 3.0
4 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 0.951 MYC Tim Lukes 1030 15:23:51 4:53:51 4:39:27 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 1.033 RCYC Simon Copperwait     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Xenia 955 0.991 HRSC Paddy Royall     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Brave 854R 1.068 FSC Tim Crump     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 1.070 RCYC Duncan Adams     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Black Dog 9868 1.083 PNYC Stuart Sawyer     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 0.992 FGSC Richard Burchell     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Scorpion 5592 0.893 FSC Geoff Davies     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Jab Jab 9926T 1.002 MYC Richard Chart     DNC   14.0
5 IRC Moy Toad 5320 1.013 St MSC David Fawcett     DNC   14.0

Penzance - YTC Fleet - 24 Jul

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Saphir 340 905 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 1030 15:06:47 4:36:47 5:05:50 1.0
2 YTC Guinevere 5137L 1010 PNYC Paul Clark 1000 15:13:38 5:13:38 5:10:32 2.0
3 YTC Nightowler 4390 948 MYC Mike Lithgo 1020 15:38:53 5:18:53 5:36:22 3.0
4 YTC Sunburst 23 860 PZSC Nick Briant 1030 15:21:33 4:51:33 5:39:01 4.0
5 YTC Apotheosis 5203 823 RCYC Christian Houchin 1040 15:24:50 4:44:50 5:46:05 5.0
6 YTC Yellowbird 4076 941 FSC Anthony Nathan     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T 1000 FSC Brian Steptoe     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 964 RCYC Neil Chamberlain     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Songbird 911 1012 St MSC Nigel Sharp     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Merlin 2562 889 St MSC Patrick Kennedy     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Herbie 6601 901 St MSC Tim Whittaker     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 1015 St MSC Gawain Bysouth     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Gina 73 997 FSC Nick Voller     DNC   15.0
6 YTC Papagena 36 1147 St MSC Tim Mitchell     DNC   15.0

Penzance - IRC 2H Fleet - 24 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo IRC Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 0.951 MYC Tim Lukes 1030 15:23:51 4:53:51 4:39:27 1.0
2 IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R 0.992 FGSC Richard Burchell     DNC   6.0
2 IRC 2H Brave 854R 1.068 FSC Tim Crump     DNC   6.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 1.044 FSC Bob Warren     DNC   6.0
2 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 0.970 HRSC Olly Berryman     DNC   6.0

Penzance - YTC 2H Fleet - 24 Jul

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo PY Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 823 RCYC Christian Houchin 1040 15:24:50 4:44:50 5:46:05 1.0
2 YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L 1010 PNYC Paul Clark     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 941 FSC Anthony Nathan     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 964 RCYC Neil Chamberlain     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Songbird 911 1012 St MSC Nigel Sharp     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T 1000 FSC Brian Steptoe     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Papagena 36 1147 St MSC Tim Mitchell     DNC   9.0
2 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 948 MYC Mike Lithgo     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com