Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

Gul Rock Manacles - IRC Fleet - 30 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adam 1.070 1000 14:22:58 4:22:58 4:41:22 1.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009 1000 14:43:37 4:43:37 4:46:10 2.0
3 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 1000 14:56:19 4:56:19 4:47:26 3.0
4 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 1000 14:44:15 4:44:15 4:56:45 4.0
5 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 1000 15:00:31 5:00:31 4:57:49 5.0
6 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1000 14:49:19 4:49:19 4:58:52 6.0
7 IRC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.002 1000 14:59:44 4:59:44 5:00:20 7.0
8 IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 1000 14:48:15 4:48:15 5:07:51 8.0
9 IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MSC David Fawcett 1.013 1000 15:15:51 5:15:51 5:19:57 9.0
10 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893 1000 16:15:43 6:15:43 5:35:31 10.0
11 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   14.0
11 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951     DNC   14.0
11 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992     DNC   14.0

Gul Rock Manacles - YTC Fleet - 30 May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 1005 15:52:40 5:47:40 5:47:40 1.0
2 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 1005 16:00:25 5:55:25 6:08:41 2.0
3 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 1005 15:57:13 5:52:13 6:11:32 3.0
4 YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1005 16:25:24 6:20:24 6:16:38 4.0
5 YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 1005 15:15:56 5:10:56 6:17:48 5.0
6 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1005 16:28:22 6:23:22 6:47:24 6.0
7 YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905     DNC   13.0
7 YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012     DNC   13.0
7 YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Paddy Fox 889     DNC   13.0
7 YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901     DNC   13.0
7 YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147     DNC   13.0
7 YTC Gina 73 FSC Nick Voller 997 1005   DNC   13.0

Gul Rock Manacles - IRC 2H Fleet - 30 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points
  IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951    
  IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992    
  IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068    
  IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044    
  IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970    

Gul Rock Manacles - YTC 2H Fleet - 30 May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 1005 16:00:25 5:55:25 6:08:41 1.0
2 YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1005 16:25:24 6:20:24 6:16:38 2.0
3 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1005 16:28:22 6:23:22 6:47:24 3.0
4 YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012     DNC   9.0
4 YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000     DNC   9.0
4 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823     DNC   9.0
4 YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147     DNC   9.0
4 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com