Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

Falmouth to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 17 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 1010 15:25:48 5:15:48 5:06:20 1.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009 1010 15:18:38 5:08:38 5:11:25 2.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 1010 15:16:26 5:06:26 5:19:55 3.0
4 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1010 15:40:10 5:30:10 5:41:04 4.0
5 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 1010 16:06:20 5:56:20 5:53:29 5.0
6 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 1010 16:29:31 6:19:31 6:00:55 6.0
7 IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 1010 16:39:10 6:29:10 6:55:38 7.0
8 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 1010 14:45:06 RET   8.0
9 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adam 1.070     DNC   11.0
9 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893     DNC   11.0

Falmouth to Fowey - YTC Fleet - 17 Apr

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1020 16:25:00 6:05:00 6:01:23 1.0
2 YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905 1020 16:00:05 5:40:05 6:15:47 2.0
3 YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 1020 15:29:21 5:09:21 6:15:53 3.0
4 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1020 16:43:00 6:23:00 6:47:01 4.0
5 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 1020 16:48:00 6:28:00 6:49:17 5.0
6 YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012     DNC   11.0
6 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000     DNC   11.0
6 YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Paddy Fox 889     DNC   11.0
6 YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901     DNC   11.0
6 YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147     DNC   11.0

Falmouth to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 17 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 1010 16:06:20 5:56:20 5:53:29 1.0
2 IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 1010 16:29:31 6:19:31 6:00:55 2.0
3 IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 1010 16:39:10 6:29:10 6:55:38 3.0
4 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044     DNC   6.0
4 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970     DNC   6.0

Falmouth to Fowey - YTC 2H Fleet - 17 Apr

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1020 16:25:00 6:05:00 6:01:23 1.0
2 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1020 16:43:00 6:23:00 6:47:01 2.0
3 YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNC   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com