Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
17 Apr
Falmouth Bay Race
1 May
Total Nett
1st IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 8.0 RET 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adam 1.070 11.0 DNC 9.0 RET 20.0 20.0
9th IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893 11.0 DNC 9.0 RET 20.0 20.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
17 Apr
Falmouth Bay Race
1 May
Total Nett
1st YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
5th YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 11.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 13.0
7th YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
8th YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Paddy Fox 889 11.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 17.0
9th YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901 11.0 DNC 9.0 RET 20.0 20.0
10th YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
17 Apr
Falmouth Bay Race
1 May
Total Nett
1st IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

YTC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
17 Apr
Falmouth Bay Race
1 May
Total Nett
1st YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 8.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com