Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2020 at COGS 2020

COGS Coastal 2020

COGS

Falmouth to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 5 Sep 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 10:05:00 14:02:10 3:57:10 3:50:03 1.0
2 IRC Jack Jack 2699 FGSC Paul Toms 1.021 10:05:00 13:55:10 3:50:10 3:55:00 2.0
3 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 10:05:00 14:02:09 3:57:09 3:55:01 3.0
4 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 10:05:00 13:57:55 3:52:55 3:55:15 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 10:05:00 14:02:30 3:57:30 4:05:20 5.0
6 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 10:05:00 14:14:24 4:09:24 4:07:24 6.0
7 IRC Seaware 5137 PNYC Paul Clark 0.88 10:05:00 15:05:45 5:00:45 4:24:40 7.0
8 IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MYC David Fawcett 1.013 10:05:00 14:32:08 4:27:08 4:30:36 8.0

Falmouth to Fowey - YTC Fleet - 5 Sep 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 10:10:00 14:02:35 3:52:35 3:52:35 1.0
2 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 10:10:00 14:14:36 4:04:36 4:13:44 2.0
3 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 853 10:10:00 13:47:07 3:37:07 4:14:32 3.0
4 YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 906 10:10:00 14:02:27 3:52:27 4:16:34 4.0
5 YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080 10:10:00 14:48:49 4:38:49 4:18:10 5.0
6 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 10:10:00 14:14:48 4:04:48 4:20:09 6.0
7 YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 819 10:10:00 13:45:50 3:35:50 4:23:32 7.0
8 YTC Artful 9250 RFYC Neil Wason 908 10:10:00 14:09:36 3:59:36 4:23:53 8.0
9 YTC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 909 10:10:00 14:12:01 4:02:01 4:26:15 9.0
10 YTC Kipper 5213 MYC Gareth Sibley 982 10:10:00 14:36:49 4:26:49 4:31:42 10.0
11 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 10:10:00 14:31:12 4:21:12 4:35:32 11.0

Falmouth to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 5 Sep 20

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

Falmouth to Fowey - YTC 2H Fleet - 5 Sep 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080 10:10:00 14:48:49 4:38:49 4:18:10 1.0
2 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 819 10:10:00 13:45:50 3:35:50 4:23:32 2.0
3 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964     DNC   6.0
3 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941     DNC   6.0
3 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNC   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com