Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2020 at COGS 2020

COGS Coastal 2020

COGS

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
5 Sep 20
Mylor
19 Sep 20
Total Nett
1st IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
3rd IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
6th IRC Jack Jack 2699 FGSC Paul Toms 1.021 2.0 13.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th IRC Addict 8487 FSC Gareth Wills 1.131 13.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
8th IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MYC David Fawcett 1.013 8.0 8.0 RET 16.0 16.0
9th IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adam 1.085 13.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
10th IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
11th IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
12th IRC Seaware 5137 PNYC Paul Clark 0.88 7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
5 Sep 20
Mylor
19 Sep 20
Total Nett
1st YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 906 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
3rd YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 1.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th YTC Moondance 2367 MYC John Bailey 901 16.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
5th YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 2.0 16.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th YTC Songbird 911 St MYC Nigel Sharp 1012 16.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 853 3.0 16.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
9th YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080 5.0 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 16.0 DNC 6.0 RET 22.0 22.0
11th YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 6.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 819 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
13th YTC Artful 9250 RFYC Neil Wason 908 8.0 16.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
14th YTC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 909 9.0 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
15th YTC Kipper 5213 MYC Gareth Sibley 982 10.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Total Nett

YTC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
5 Sep 20
Mylor
19 Sep 20
Total Nett
1st YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MYC Nigel Sharp 1012 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd YTC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 8.0 DNC 2.0 RET 10.0 10.0
4th YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 819 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com