Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Eddystone - IRC Fleet - 15 Jun 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 16:10:00 00:08:20 7:58:20 8:03:07 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 16:00:00 00:28:51 8:28:51 8:28:51 2.0
3 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 16:20:00 00:34:08 8:14:08 8:29:57 3.0
4 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 14:50:00 00:41:38 9:51:38 8:45:58 4.0
5 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.998     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 St MYC Robin Edwards 0.932     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Tarantella 8596T RMSC Will Claxton 0.994     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Jem 1056 FSC Mandy Owens 0.969     DNC   17.0
5 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   17.0

Eddystone - YTC Fleet - 15 Jun 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 889 15:40:00 00:19:39 8:39:39 9:44:32 1.0
2 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015 14:30:00 00:40:29 10:10:29 10:01:28 2.0
3 YTC Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901 15:30:00 00:34:08 9:04:08 10:03:55 3.0
4 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 14:50:00 00:33:14 9:43:14 10:06:54 4.0
5 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 15:10:00 00:53:54 9:43:54 10:15:56 5.0
6 YTC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 924 15:20:00 00:52:43 9:32:43 10:19:49 6.0
7 YTC Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean Richards 957 15:00:00 00:53:53 9:53:53 10:20:34 7.0
8 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 15:10:00 01:05:33 9:55:33 10:32:53 8.0
9 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Hawk 4735T FSC Christopher Bell 941     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Oblivion 2166L HRSC Nick Gough 879     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1001     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 847     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849     DNC   21.0

Eddystone - IRC 2H Fleet - 15 Jun 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 16:00:00 00:28:51 8:28:51 8:28:51 1.0
2 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   9.0

Eddystone - YTC 2H Fleet - 15 Jun 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901 15:30:00 00:34:08 9:04:08 10:03:55 1.0
2 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 14:50:00 00:33:14 9:43:14 10:06:54 2.0
3 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 15:10:00 00:53:54 9:43:54 10:15:56 3.0
4 YTC 2H Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean RIchards 957 15:00:00 00:53:53 9:53:53 10:20:34 4.0
5 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 15:10:00 01:05:33 9:55:33 10:32:53 5.0
6 YTC 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920     DNC   11.0
6 YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   11.0
6 YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   11.0
6 YTC 2H Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118     DNC   11.0
6 YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com