Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Plymouth to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 8 Jun 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998 11:05:00 15:36:58 4:31:58 4:31:25 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 11:05:00 15:44:42 4:39:42 4:39:42 2.0
3 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.998     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 St MYC Robin Edwards 0.932     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Tarantella 8596T RMSC Will Claxton 0.994     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Jem 1056 FSC Mandy Owens 0.969     DNC   17.0
3 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   17.0
3 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   17.0

Plymouth to Fowey - YTC Fleet - 8 Jun 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
  YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961    
  YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948    
  YTC Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean Richards 957    
  YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854    
  YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934    
  YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941    
  YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977    
  YTC Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 889    
  YTC Hawk 4735T FSC Christopher Bell 941    
  YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015    
  YTC Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920    
  YTC Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901    
  YTC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 924    
  YTC Oblivion 2166L HRSC Nick Gough 879    
  YTC Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118    
  YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1001    
  YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080    
  YTC Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869    
  YTC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 847    
  YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849    

Plymouth to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 8 Jun 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998 11:05:00 15:36:58 4:31:58 4:31:25 1.0
2 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 11:05:00 15:44:42 4:39:42 4:39:42 2.0
3 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   9.0

Plymouth to Fowey - YTC 2H Fleet - 8 Jun 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
  YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961    
  YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948    
  YTC 2H Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean RIchards 957    
  YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941    
  YTC 2H Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901    
  YTC 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920    
  YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977    
  YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934    
  YTC 2H Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118    
  YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com