Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Gul Rock Manacles - IRC Fleet - 26 May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 10:00:00 14:14:10 4:14:10 4:35:16 1.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 10:00:00 14:45:12 4:45:12 4:48:03 2.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 10:00:00 14:36:51 4:36:51 4:48:12 3.0
4 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998 10:00:00 14:56:50 4:56:50 4:56:14 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 10:00:00 14:52:21 4:52:21 5:01:42 5.0
6 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968 10:00:00 15:14:26 5:14:26 5:04:22 6.0
7 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.998 10:00:00 15:07:20 5:07:20 5:06:43 7.0
8 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 10:00:00 15:06:56 5:06:56 5:06:56 8.0
9 IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 St MYC Robin Edwards 0.932 10:00:00 15:33:53 5:33:53 5:11:11 9.0
10 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 10:00:00 15:56:12 5:56:12 5:16:40 10.0
11 IRC Jem 1056 FSC Mandy Owens 0.969 10:00:00 15:31:02 5:31:02 5:20:46 11.0
12 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911 10:00:00 15:53:19 5:53:19 5:21:52 12.0
13 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 10:00:00 15:50:51 5:50:51 5:28:24 13.0
14 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   17.0
14 IRC Tarantella 8596T RMSC Will Claxton 0.994     DNC   17.0
14 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   17.0

Gul Rock Manacles - YTC Fleet - 26 May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Hawk 4735T FSC Christopher Bell 941 10:05:00 14:24:08 4:19:08 4:35:23 1.0
2 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854 10:05:00 14:01:29 3:56:29 4:36:55 2.0
3 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 10:05:00 14:33:09 4:28:09 4:39:02 3.0
4 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 10:05:00 14:32:47 4:27:47 4:42:28 4.0
5 YTC Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean Richards 957 10:05:00 14:41:01 4:36:01 4:48:25 5.0
6 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 10:05:00 14:57:38 4:52:38 5:10:59 6.0
7 YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 10:05:00 15:00:52 4:55:52 5:16:46 7.0
8 YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 10:05:00 15:44:03 5:39:03 5:47:02 8.0
9 YTC Oblivion 2166L HRSC Nick Gough 879     RET   10.0
9 YTC Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118 10:05:00 14:24:56 RET   10.0
11 YTC Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 889     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 924     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1001     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 847     DNC   21.0
11 YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849     DNC   21.0

Gul Rock Manacles - IRC 2H Fleet - 26 May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 10:00:00 15:06:56 5:06:56 5:06:56 1.0
2 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911 10:00:00 15:53:19 5:53:19 5:21:52 2.0
3 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 10:00:00 15:50:51 5:50:51 5:28:24 3.0
4 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   9.0

Gul Rock Manacles - YTC 2H Fleet - 26 May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 10:05:00 14:33:09 4:28:09 4:39:02 1.0
2 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 10:05:00 14:32:47 4:27:47 4:42:28 2.0
3 YTC 2H Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean RIchards 957 10:00:00 14:41:01 4:41:01 4:53:39 3.0
4 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 10:05:00 14:57:38 4:52:38 5:10:59 4.0
5 YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 10:05:00 15:00:52 4:55:52 5:16:46 5.0
6 YTC 2H Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118 10:05:00 14:24:56 RET   6.0
7 YTC 2H Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901     DNC   11.0
7 YTC 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920     DNC   11.0
7 YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   11.0
7 YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com