Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Fowey to Falmouth - IRC Fleet - 8 Sep 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 10:05:00 15:09:18 5:04:18 5:07:21 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 10:05:00 15:49:50 5:44:50 5:44:50 2.0
3 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911 10:05:00 16:43:03 6:38:03 6:02:37 3.0
4 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 10:05:00 16:21:10 6:16:10 6:28:12 4.0
5 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.998 10:05:00 16:48:46 6:43:46 6:42:58 5.0
6 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 St MYC Robin Edwards 0.932     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Tarantella 8596T RMSC Will Claxton 0.994     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Jem 1056 FSC Mandy Owens 0.969     DNC   18.0
6 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   18.0
6 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   18.0

Fowey to Falmouth - YTC Fleet - 8 Sep 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 10:10:00 17:53:20 7:43:20 8:02:08 1.0
2 YTC Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869 10:10:00 17:19:02 7:09:02 8:13:43 2.0
3 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNF   6.0
3 YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     RET   6.0
3 YTC Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920     DNF   6.0
3 YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849     DNF   6.0
7 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean Richards 957     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 889     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Hawk 4735T FSC Christopher Bell 941     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 924     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Oblivion 2166L HRSC Nick Gough 879     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1001     DNC   21.0
7 YTC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 847     DNC   21.0

Fowey to Falmouth - IRC 2H Fleet - 8 Sep 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 10:05:00 15:49:50 5:44:50 5:44:50 1.0
2 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   9.0

Fowey to Falmouth - YTC 2H Fleet - 8 Sep 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 10:10:00 17:53:20 7:43:20 8:02:08 1.0
2 YTC 2H Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869 10:10:00 17:19:02 7:09:02 8:13:43 2.0
3 YTC 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920     DNF   4.0
3 YTC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 10:10:00 DNF DNF   4.0
5 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean RIchards 957     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com