Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Falmouth to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 7 Sep 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911 10:10:00 15:58:18 5:48:18 5:17:18 1.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 10:10:00 15:25:20 5:15:20 5:18:29 2.0
3 IRC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922 10:10:00 16:02:37 5:52:37 5:25:07 3.0
4 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 10:10:00 15:39:39 5:29:39 5:29:39 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 10:10:00 15:34:41 5:24:41 5:35:04 5.0
6 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.998 10:10:00 15:49:49 5:39:49 5:39:08 6.0
7 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 St MYC Robin Edwards 0.932     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Tarantella 8596T RMSC Will Claxton 0.994     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Jem 1056 FSC Mandy Owens 0.969     DNC   18.0
7 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   18.0
7 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   18.0

Falmouth to Fowey - YTC Fleet - 7 Sep 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 10:20:00 15:59:49 5:39:49 5:53:36 1.0
2 YTC Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920 10:20:00 15:47:41 5:27:41 5:56:11 2.0
3 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 10:20:00 15:59:22 5:39:22 5:57:59 3.0
4 YTC Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869 10:20:00 15:43:39 5:23:39 6:12:26 4.0
5 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 10:20:00 16:11:36 5:51:36 6:13:39 5.0
6 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854 10:20:00 15:52:43 5:32:43 6:29:36 6.0
7 YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 10:20:00 16:47:07 6:27:07 6:36:14 7.0
8 YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 10:20:00 16:21:41 6:01:41 7:06:01 8.0
9 YTC Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean Richards 957     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 889     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Hawk 4735T FSC Christopher Bell 941     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 924     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Oblivion 2166L HRSC Nick Gough 879     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1001     DNC   21.0
9 YTC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 847     DNC   21.0

Falmouth to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 7 Sep 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 10:10:00 15:39:39 5:29:39 5:29:39 1.0
2 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   9.0

Falmouth to Fowey - YTC 2H Fleet - 7 Sep 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920 10:20:00 15:47:41 5:27:41 5:56:11 1.0
2 YTC 2H Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869 10:20:00 15:43:39 5:23:39 6:12:26 2.0
3 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 10:20:00 16:11:36 5:51:36 6:13:39 3.0
4 YTC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 10:20:00 162141 6:01:41 7:06:01 4.0
5 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean RIchards 957     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118     DNC   13.0
5 YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com