Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
7 Sep 19
Fowey to Falmouth
8 Sep 19
Gul Rock Manacles
26 May 19
Plymouth to Fowey
8 Jun 19
Eddystone
15 Jun 19
Penzance
20 Jul 19
Mylor
21 Sep 19
Total Nett
1st IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 8.0
2nd IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 28.0 14.0
3rd IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 5.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 48.0 22.0
4th IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911 1.0 3.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 68.0 30.0
5th IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.998 6.0 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 71.0 33.0
6th IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 79.0 41.0
7th IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 85.0 47.0
8th IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 9.0 90.0 52.0
9th IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
10th IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
11th IRC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 79.0
12th IRC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.003 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 118.0 80.0
13th IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 120.0 82.0
14th IRC Firebird of St Helier 3879 St MYC Robin Edwards 0.932 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 123.0 85.0
15th IRC Tarantella 8596T RMSC Will Claxton 0.994 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNC 125.0 87.0
16th IRC Jem 1056 FSC Mandy Owens 0.969 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 87.0
17th IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 127.0 89.0
18th IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 95.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
7 Sep 19
Fowey to Falmouth
8 Sep 19
Gul Rock Manacles
26 May 19
Plymouth to Fowey
8 Jun 19
Eddystone
15 Jun 19
Penzance
20 Jul 19
Mylor
21 Sep 19
Total Nett
1st YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 53.0 11.0
2nd YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 45.0 18.0
3rd YTC Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920 2.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 78.0 36.0
4th YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 81.0 39.0
5th YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 89.0 47.0
6th YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 6.0 6.0 RET 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
7th YTC Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 92.0 50.0
8th YTC Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean Richards 957 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 100.0 58.0
9th YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 7.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 105.0 63.0
10th YTC Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 889 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 107.0 65.0
11th YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 118.0 76.0
12th YTC Hawk 4735T FSC Christopher Bell 941 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 85.0
13th YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
14th YTC Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
15th YTC Songbird 911 St MYC Nigel Sharp 987 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 132.0 90.0
16th YTC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 924 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
17th YTC Oblivion 2166L HRSC Nick Gough 879 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 94.0
17th YTC Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 94.0
19th YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 105.0
19th YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1001 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 105.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
7 Sep 19
Fowey to Falmouth
8 Sep 19
Gul Rock Manacles
26 May 19
Plymouth to Fowey
8 Jun 19
Eddystone
15 Jun 19
Penzance
20 Jul 19
Mylor
21 Sep 19
Total Nett
1st IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.000 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.998 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
3rd IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.977 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
4th IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.911 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
5th IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
6th IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
7th IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
7th IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0

YTC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
7 Sep 19
Fowey to Falmouth
8 Sep 19
Gul Rock Manacles
26 May 19
Plymouth to Fowey
8 Jun 19
Eddystone
15 Jun 19
Penzance
20 Jul 19
Mylor
21 Sep 19
Total Nett
1st YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 48.0 20.0
2nd YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 50.0 22.0
3rd YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 30.0
4th YTC 2H Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 869 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 33.0
5th YTC 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 920 1.0 4.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
6th YTC 2H Hadajar 1052 RCYC Dean RIchards 957 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 67.0 39.0
7th YTC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 4.0 4.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 41.0
8th YTC 2H Herbie 6601 St MYC Tim Whitaker 901 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 57.0
9th YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MYC Nigel Sharp 987 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 59.0
10th YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
11th YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
12th YTC 2H Texere 1232 RCYC John Lee 1118 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 62.0
13th YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com