Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2018 at COGS 2018

COGS Coastal 2018

COGS

A2 Penzance - Byron Fleet - 14 Jul 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1000 16:37:58 6:37:58 6:54:07 1.0
2 Byron Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 872 1000 16:26:35 6:26:35 7:23:20 2.0
3 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898 1000 16:55:00 6:55:00 7:42:08 3.0
4 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1000 17:32:43 7:32:43 8:24:08 4.0
5 Byron Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939 1000 18:06:00 8:06:00 8:37:34 5.0
6 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1000 18:52:54 8:52:54 9:09:57 6.0
7 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 903     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Leda 3463L RCYC John Holland 854     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0

A2 Penzance - IRC Fleet - 14 Jul 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978 1000 15:51:00 5:51:00 5:43:17 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1000 15:50:00 5:50:00 5:51:03 2.0
3 IRC Juno 9821 PNYC Johnny Walker 1.012 1000 15:50:00 5:50:00 5:54:12 3.0
4 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 1000 16:39:18 6:39:18 6:04:34 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1000 16:18:50 6:18:50 6:31:20 5.0
6 IRC Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Camp Freddie NZL645 MBSC Greg Peck 1.097     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Excelle 4462 MYC Toby Claridge 0.914     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 0.976     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.892     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.085     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   17.0
6 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996     DNC   17.0

A2 Penzance - Byron 2H Fleet - 14 Jul 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1000 16:37:58 6:37:58 6:54:07 1.0
2 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898 1000 16:55:00 6:55:00 7:42:08 2.0
3 Byron 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939 1000 18:06:00 8:06:00 8:37:34 3.0
4 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1000 18:52:54 8:52:54 9:09:57 4.0
5 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   9.0
5 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   9.0
5 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   9.0
5 Byron 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   9.0

A2 Penzance - IRC 2H Fleet - 14 Jul 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978 1000 15:51:00 5:51:00 5:43:17 1.0
2 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1000 15:50:00 5:50:00 5:51:03 2.0
3 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com