Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2018 at COGS 2018

COGS Coastal 2018

COGS

Eddystone - Byron Fleet - 23 Jun 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1515 01:13:49 9:58:49 10:23:07 1.0
2 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999 1430 02:14:06 11:44:06 11:44:48 2.0
3 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1445 02:32:50 11:47:50 12:10:29 3.0
4 Byron Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939 1530   RET   6.0
4 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1500   RET   6.0
4 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988 1400   RET   6.0
7 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 903     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Leda 3463L RCYC John Holland 854     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 872     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0

Eddystone - IRC Fleet - 23 Jun 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1600
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 PNYC Johnny Walker 1.012 1610 23:28:06 7:18:06 7:23:21 1.0
2 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999 1600 00:03:40 8:03:40 8:03:11 2.0
3 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1610 00:24:20 8:14:20 8:15:49 3.0
4 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1615 01:01:40 8:46:40 9:04:03 4.0
5 IRC Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 0.976 1530 00:49:47 9:19:47 9:06:21 5.0
6 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953 1515 01:15:03 10:00:03 9:31:51 6.0
7 IRC Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Camp Freddie NZL645 MBSC Greg Peck 1.097     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Excelle 4462 MYC Toby Claridge 0.914     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.892     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.085     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996     DNC   17.0

Eddystone - Byron 2H Fleet - 23 Jun 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1515 01:13:49 9:58:49 10:23:07 1.0
2 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1445 02:32:50 11:47:50 12:10:29 2.0
3 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988 1400   RET   4.0
3 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1500   RET   4.0
5 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   9.0
5 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   9.0
5 Byron 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   9.0
5 Byron 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   9.0

Eddystone - IRC 2H Fleet - 23 Jun 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1600
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012 1610 23:28:06 7:18:06 7:23:21 1.0
2 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1610 00:24:20 8:14:20 8:15:49 2.0
3 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953 1515 01:15:03 10:00:03 9:31:51 3.0
4 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com