Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2018 at COGS 2018

COGS Coastal 2018

COGS

Saltash to Fowey - Byron Fleet - 2 Jun 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1110 14:14:26 3:04:26 3:11:55 1.0
2 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1110 14:50:36 3:40:36 4:05:39 2.0
3 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 903     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Leda 3463L RCYC John Holland 854     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 872     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
3 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0

Saltash to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 2 Jun 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907 1105 14:29:44 3:24:44 3:05:42 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1105 14:13:25 3:08:25 3:08:59 2.0
3 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999 1105 14:14:42 3:09:42 3:09:31 3.0
4 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996 1105 14:33:17 3:28:17 3:27:27 4.0
5 IRC Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Camp Freddie NZL645 MBSC Greg Peck 1.097     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Excelle 4462 MYC Toby Claridge 0.914     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 0.976     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Juno 9821 PNYC Johnny Walker 1.012     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.892     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.085     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033     DNC   17.0
5 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   17.0

Saltash to Fowey - Byron 2H Fleet - 2 Jun 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1110 14:14:26 3:04:26 3:11:55 1.0
2 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1110 14:50:36 3:40:36 4:05:39 2.0
3 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   9.0

Saltash to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 2 Jun 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1105 14:13:25 3:08:25 3:08:59 1.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com