Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2018 at COGS 2018

COGS Coastal 2018

COGS

Fowey to Falmouth - Byron Fleet - 15 Apr 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1018 14:20:40 4:02:40 4:30:14 1.0
2 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1005 14:33:11 4:28:11 4:36:46 2.0
3 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1007 14:40:50 4:33:50 4:44:57 3.0
4 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 903     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Leda 3463L RCYC John Holland 854     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 872     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0

Fowey to Falmouth - IRC Fleet - 15 Apr 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999 1025 14:28:13 4:03:13 4:02:58 1.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 PNYC Johnny Walker 1.012 1027 14:27:44 4:00:44 4:03:37 2.0
3 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.085 1037 14:22:57 3:45:57 4:05:09 3.0
4 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038 1030 14:32:12 4:02:12 4:11:24 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1030 14:38:07 4:08:07 4:16:18 5.0
6 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.892 1006 15:02:10 4:56:10 4:24:11 6.0
7 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1025 14:49:50 4:24:50 4:25:38 7.0
8 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 1010 15:03:52 4:53:52 4:28:18 8.0
9 IRC Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Camp Freddie NZL645 MBSC Greg Peck 1.097     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Excelle 4462 MYC Toby Claridge 0.914     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 0.976     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   17.0
9 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996     DNC   17.0

Fowey to Falmouth - Byron 2H Fleet - 15 Apr 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1018 14:20:40 4:02:40 4:30:14 1.0
2 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1005 14:33:11 4:28:11 4:36:46 2.0
3 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   9.0
3 Byron 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   9.0

Fowey to Falmouth - IRC 2H Fleet - 15 Apr 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038 1030 14:32:12 4:02:12 4:11:24 1.0
2 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 0.996 1025 14:49:50 4:24:50 4:23:46 2.0
3 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 1010 15:03:52 4:53:52 4:28:18 3.0
4 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com