Race Results

Byron Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Trinity Race
 
Roscoff Race
 
PASAB
 
Total Nett
1st Byron Celtic Spirit 2839L St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0
2nd Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 5.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Trinity Race
 
Roscoff Race
 
PASAB
 
Total Nett
1st IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 2.0
2nd IRC Juno 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 15.0 5.0
3rd IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 3.0 RET (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
4th IRC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 0.914 1.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
5th IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
6th IRC Jinja 3160L St MYC Ian Matthews 1.168 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
7th IRC Daring 8752T RCYC D & C Bloor 0.996 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
8th IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
9th IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Byron 2H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Trinity Race
 
Roscoff Race
 
PASAB
 
Total Nett
1st Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Trinity Race
 
Roscoff Race
 
PASAB
 
Total Nett
1st IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC D & C Bloor 0.996 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0

Roscoff Race - Byron Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Celtic Spirit 2839L St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999 1830 10:13:00 15:43:00 15:43:57 1.0
2 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1830 10:30:28 16:00:28 16:39:27 2.0

Roscoff Race - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084 1830 06:11:07 11:41:07 12:40:01 1.0
2 IRC Jinja 3160L St MYC Ian Matthews 1.168 1830 05:39:40 11:09:40 13:02:10 2.0
3 IRC Juno 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 1830 07:27:07 12:57:07 13:14:13 3.0
4 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1830 07:28:14 12:58:14 13:23:55 4.0
5 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC D & C Bloor 0.996 1830 08:00:25 13:30:25 13:27:11 5.0
6 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1830 07:19:22 12:49:22 13:30:55 6.0
7 IRC Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 0.914 1830 10:13:00 15:43:00 14:21:54 7.0
8 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 1830 10:48:10 16:18:10 14:31:33 8.0
9 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   10.0

Roscoff Race - Byron 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1830 10:30:28 16:00:28 16:39:27 1.0

Roscoff Race - IRC 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC D & C Bloor 0.996 1830 08:00:25 13:30:25 13:27:11 1.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1830 07:19:22 12:49:22 13:30:55 2.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component