Race Results

Eddystone - Byron Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815 1800 23:32:05 5:32:05 6:47:28 1.0
2 Byron Blues Dancer 6696 St MYC Micheal Croft 815 1800 23:50:05 5:50:05 7:09:33 2.0
3 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848 1730 23:53:12 6:23:12 7:31:53 3.0
4 Byron Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1630 23:55:02 7:25:02 7:42:08 4.0
5 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1630 00:03:25 7:33:25 7:51:49 5.0
6 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999 1630 00:27:00 7:57:00 7:57:29 6.0
7 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1630 00:26:18 7:56:18 8:11:32 7.0
8 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Ghost II 9846Y RNSA David Fowles 1042     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932     DNC   17.0
8 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0

Eddystone - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084 1830 22:45:42 4:15:42 4:37:11 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1810 22:58:08 4:48:08 4:49:00 2.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1820 22:59:30 4:39:30 4:54:36 3.0
4 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 1810 225940 4:49:40 4:56:02 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1810 231840 5:08:40 5:18:51 5.0
6 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95 1730 23:43:02 6:13:02 5:54:23 6.0
7 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 1730 00:12:31 6:42:31 6:16:45 7.0
8 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 1650 23:56:10 7:06:10 6:19:43 8.0
9 IRC General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Whiplash 5435 FSC Paul Pullen 0.952     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.976     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Insatiable 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059     DNC   15.0

Eddystone - Byron 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815 1800 233205 5:32:05 6:47:28 1.0
2 Byron 2H Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1630 235502 7:25:02 7:42:08 2.0
3 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1630 000325 7:33:25 7:51:49 3.0
4 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932     DNC   10.0

Eddystone - IRC 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1810 225808 4:48:08 4:49:00 1.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1820 225930 4:39:30 4:54:36 2.0
3 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 1810 225940 4:49:40 4:56:02 3.0
4 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95 1730 234302 6:13:02 5:54:23 4.0
5 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 1730 001231 6:42:31 6:16:45 5.0
6 IRC 2H Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 1650 235610 7:06:10 6:19:43 6.0
7 IRC 2H Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929     DNC   9.0
7 IRC 2H General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   9.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component