Race Results

Plymouth to Fowey - Byron Fleet - 5 Jun 17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864 1110 16:06:13 4:56:13 5:42:51 1.0
2 Byron Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1110 17:03:43 5:53:43 6:07:18 2.0
3 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1110 17:52:28 6:42:28 6:55:21 3.0
4 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Ghost II 9846Y RNSA David Fowles 1042     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0
4 Byron China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Blues Dancer 6696 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0
4 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0

Plymouth to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 5 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907 1105 16:04:36 4:59:36 4:31:44 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1105 15:52:05 4:47:05 4:47:57 2.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1105 15:41:40 4:36:40 4:51:36 3.0
4 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891     DNC   15.0
4 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   15.0
4 IRC General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Whiplash 5435 FSC Paul Pullen 0.952     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.976     DNC   15.0
4 IRC Insatiable 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059     DNC   15.0

Plymouth to Fowey - Byron 2H Fleet - 5 Jun 17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1110 17:03:43 5:53:43 6:07:18 1.0
2 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1110 17:52:58 6:42:58 6:55:51 2.0
3 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961     DNC   10.0

Plymouth to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 5 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1105 15:52:05 4:47:05 4:47:57 1.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1105 15:41:40 4:36:40 4:51:36 2.0
3 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
3 IRC 2H Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891     DNC   9.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component