Race Results

Gul Rock Manacles - Byron Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1005 14:19:48 4:14:48 4:24:35 1.0
2 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1005 14:02:58 3:57:58 4:25:00 2.0
3 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864 1005 14:00:02 3:55:02 4:32:02 3.0
4 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1005 14:31:48 4:26:48 4:37:38 4.0
5 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866 1005 14:05:38 4:00:38 4:37:52 5.0
6 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1005 14:34:31 4:29:31 4:38:08 6.0
7 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846 1005 14:03:02 3:58:02 4:41:22 7.0
8 Byron Ghost II 9846Y RNSA David Fowles 1042 1005 16:03:56 5:58:56 5:44:28 8.0
9 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     RET   9.0
10 Byron Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   17.0
10 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
10 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0
10 Byron China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   17.0
10 Byron Blues Dancer 6696 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   17.0
10 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932     DNC   17.0
10 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0

Gul Rock Manacles - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084 1000 14:13:52 4:13:52 4:35:11 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 1000 14:59:12 4:59:12 5:00:06 2.0
3 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1000 15:02:17 5:02:17 5:12:16 3.0
4 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1000 14:56:57 4:56:57 5:12:59 4.0
5 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 1000 15:08:57 5:08:57 5:15:45 5.0
6 IRC Whiplash 5435 FSC Paul Pullen 0.952 1000 15:36:41 5:36:41 5:20:31 6.0
7 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.976 1000 15:39:19 5:39:19 5:31:10 7.0
8 IRC Insatiable 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059     RET   8.0
9 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891     DNC   15.0
9 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   15.0
9 IRC General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   15.0
9 IRC Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929     DNC   15.0

Gul Rock Manacles - Byron 2H Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1005 14:19:48 4:14:48 4:24:35 1.0
2 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     RET   2.0
3 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 1005 14:02:58 DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932     DNC   10.0
3 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961     DNC   10.0

Gul Rock Manacles - IRC 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1000 14:56:57 4:56:57 5:12:59 1.0
2 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
2 IRC 2H Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891     DNC   9.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component