Race Results

Byron Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
15 Apr 17
Fowey to Falmouth
16 Apr 17
Gul Rock Manacles
 
Plymouth to Fowey
5 Jun 17
Eddystone
 
Penzance
 
Mylor
 
Total Nett
1st Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 (3.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 24.0 8.0
2nd Byron Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 49.0 9.0
3rd Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 50.0 9.0
4th Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 54.0 13.0
5th Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866 7.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 77.0 23.0
6th Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 83.0 29.0
7th Byron Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 92.0 38.0
8th Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898 6.0 6.0 9.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 93.0 39.0
9th Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988 9.0 RET 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 95.0 41.0
10th Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 99.0 45.0
11th Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101.0 47.0
12th Byron Ghost II 9846Y RNSA David Fowles 1042 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 104.0 50.0
13th Byron China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 109.0 55.0
14th Byron Blues Dancer 6696 St MYC Micheal Croft 815 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 110.0 56.0
15th Byron Moondance 2367 RstSC John Bailey 890 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 113.0 59.0
16th Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
17th Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 114.0 60.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
15 Apr 17
Fowey to Falmouth
16 Apr 17
Gul Rock Manacles
 
Plymouth to Fowey
5 Jun 17
Eddystone
 
Penzance
 
Mylor
 
Total Nett
1st IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 30.0 6.0
2nd IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 42.0 9.0
3rd IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 39.0 13.0
4th IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 3.0 (6.0 RET) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 27.0 13.0
5th IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 1.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 53.0 15.0
6th IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 18.0
7th IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 69.0 24.0
8th IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 73.0 28.0
9th IRC General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97 7.0 RET (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 89.0 44.0
10th IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
11th IRC Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 96.0 51.0
12th IRC Whiplash 5435 FSC Paul Pullen 0.952 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 51.0
13th IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 52.0
14th IRC Insatiable 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 53.0

Byron 2H Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey
15 Apr 17
Fowey to Falmouth
16 Apr 17
Gul Rock Manacles
 
Plymouth to Fowey
5 Jun 17
Eddystone
 
Penzance
 
Mylor
 
Total Nett
1st Byron 2H Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0
2nd Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 39.0 9.0
3rd Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898 4.0 4.0 2.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 50.0 20.0
4th Byron 2H Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
5th Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 53.0 23.0
6th Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988 5.0 RET 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 30.0
7th Byron 2H China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.0 31.0
8th Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
9th Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey
15 Apr 17
Fowey to Falmouth
16 Apr 17
Gul Rock Manacles
 
Plymouth to Fowey
5 Jun 17
Eddystone
 
Penzance
 
Mylor
 
Total Nett
1st IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 1.0 (2.0 RET) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 36.0 9.0
3rd IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 12.0
4th IRC 2H Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 57.0 30.0
5th IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 30.0
6th IRC 2H General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97 3.0 RET (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 30.0
7th IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 32.0
8th IRC 2H Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 33.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component