Race Results

Results are provisional as of 20:18 on July 24, 2016

A2 Penzance - 1 Fleet - 23 July 2016 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Daring 8752 RCYC D & C Bloor 1.004 15:04:52 4:34:52 4:35:58 1.0
2 1 Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 15:45:45 5:15:45 4:40:42 2.0
3 1 Afrita 4264 StMYC Andrew Laming 0.912 15:41:27 5:11:27 4:44:03 3.0
4 1 Just Plain Krazy 3789 RWYC Stephen Hills 1.008 15:14:05 4:44:05 4:46:21 4.0
5 1 Inn Sprit 9707 PZSC Alan Spencer Smith 1.034 15:08:25 4:38:25 4:47:53 5.0
6 1 Orijin 8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.010 15:16:46 4:46:46 4:49:38 6.0
7 1 Juno 9821 HRSC Jo Walker 1.022 15:14:03 4:44:03 4:50:18 7.0
8 1 Elsa 3667 HRSC Tony Statham 0.967 15:35:50 5:05:50 4:55:44 8.0
9 1 Chiara 6833 HRSC Charles Richardson 0.953 16:45:10 6:15:10 5:57:32 9.0

A2 Penzance - 2hd 1 Fleet - 23 July 2016 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2hd 1 Daring 8752 RCYC Damien Bloor 1.004 15:04:52 4:34:52 4:35:58 1.0
2 2hd 1 Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.912 15:41:27 5:11:27 4:44:03 2.0
3 2hd 1 Orijin 8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.010 15:16:46 4:46:46 4:49:38 3.0
4 2hd 1 Juno 9821 HRSC Jonney Walker 1.022 15:14:03 4:44:03 4:50:18 4.0

A2 Penzance - E Fleet - 23 July 2016 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 962 15:55:57 5:25:57 5:38:50 1.0
2 E Apotheosis 4075 RCYC Chris Houchin 877 15:31:53 5:01:53 5:44:13 2.0
3 E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 15:50:08 5:20:08 5:46:28 3.0
4 E Nightowler 242 MYC Mike Lithgow 963 16:09:41 5:39:41 5:52:44 4.0
5 E Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 951 16:16:14 5:46:14 6:04:04 5.0
6 E Gorra Knack 5399 St MYC Steven Rendle 1015 17:05:34 6:35:34 6:29:43 6.0
7 E Ghost 11 9846 RNSA David Fowles 1042 18:55:16 8:25:16 8:04:54 7.0
8 E Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988   RET   9.0

A2 Penzance - 2hd E Fleet - 23 July 2016 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2hd E Apotheosis 4075 RCYC Chris Houchin 877 15:31:53 5:01:53 5:44:13 1.0
2 2hd E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 15:50:08 5:20:08 5:46:28 2.0
3 2hd E Nightowler 242 MYC Mike Lithgow 963 16:09:41 5:39:41 5:52:44 3.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component