Race Results

Sailwave results for COGs inshore 2016 Race 2 at 2016

COGs inshore 2016 Race 2

Results are provisional as of 19:58 on April 20, 2016

Fowey to Helford - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Black Dog 1419 RCYC Stewart Sawyer 1.097 13:32:02 3:22:02 3:41:38 1.0
2 1 Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 14:28:30 4:18:30 3:49:48 2.0
3 1 Sarabande 1238 RCYC Rob Mably 1.037 13:52:47 3:42:47 3:51:02 3.0
4 1 Afrita 4264 StMYC Andrew Laming 0.912 14:24:11 4:14:11 3:51:49 4.0
5 1 General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97 14:17:32 4:07:32 4:00:06 5.0
6 1 Inn Sprit 9707 PZSC Alan Spencer Smith 1.034 14:03:30 3:53:30 4:01:26 6.0
7 1 Chiara 6833 HRSC Charles Richardson 0.953 14:25:00 4:15:00 4:03:01 7.0
8 1 Riot 7031 RSC Chris Leopoid 1.026 14:18:34 4:08:34 4:15:02 8.0
9 1 Jinja 3160 St MYC Ian Matthews 1.171 13:48:50 3:38:50 4:16:15 9.0

Fowey to Helford - 2hd 1 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

Fowey to Helford - E Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 14:28:10 4:13:10 4:22:54 1.0
2 E Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 962 14:38:26 4:23:26 4:33:50 2.0
3 E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 14:29:14 4:14:14 4:35:09 3.0
4 E Juno 9821 HRSC Jo Walker 805 13:58:34 3:43:34 4:37:43 4.0
5 E Apotheosis 4075 RCYC Chris Houchin 877 14:40:28 4:25:28 5:02:42 5.0
6 E Cimaroon 3850 RCYC Pat Royall 920 14:54:00 4:39:00 5:03:16 6.0

Fowey to Helford - 2hd E Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2hd E Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 14:28:10 4:13:10 4:22:54 1.0
2 2hd E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 14:29:14 4:14:14 4:35:09 2.0
3 2hd E Apotheosis 4075 RCYC Chris Houchin 877 14:40:28 4:25:28 5:02:42 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com