Race Results

Sailwave results for COGs inshore 2016 at C0Gs 2016

COGs inshore 2016

C0Gs

Results are provisional as of 13:38 on November 10, 2016

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Falmouth to Fowey Fowey to Helford Gull Rock Manacles Plymouth to Fowey Eddystone Race A2 Penzance Mylor Coastal Total Nett
1st 1 Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 37.0 8.0
2nd 1 Afrita 4264 StMYC Andrew Laming 0.912 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 57.0 14.0
3rd 1 Juno 9821 HRSC Jo Walker 1.022 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 3.0 73.0 16.0
4th 1 Inn Sprit 9707 PZSC Alan Spencer Smith 1.034 4.0 6.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 79.0 22.0
5th 1 Black Dog 1419 RCYC Stewart Sawyer 1.097 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 23.0
6th 1 General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97 7.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 80.0 23.0
7th 1 Daring 8752 RCYC D & C Bloor 1.004 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 84.0 27.0
8th 1 Sarabande 1238 RCYC Rob Mably 1.037 2.0 3.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 89.0 32.0
9th 1 Jinja 3160 St MYC Ian Matthews 1.171 3.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 96.0 39.0
10th 1 Pascoes Jaguar 7382 St MYC Craig Brown 1.055 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 99.0 42.0
11th 1 Chiara 6833 HRSC Charles Richardson 0.953 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 100.0 43.0
12th 1 Elsa 3667 HRSC Tony Statham 0.967 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 101.0 44.0
13th 1 Riot 7031 RSC Chris Leopold 1.026 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 57.0
14th 1 Miss Whiplash 5435 RCYC Paul Pullen 0.946 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 58.0
15th 1 Elusive 1191 SSC Neil Trathen .907 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 59.0
16th 1 Just Plain Krazy 3789 RWYC Stephen Hills 1.008 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 118.0 61.0
17th 1 Orijin 8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.010 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 120.0 63.0
18th 1 Jambo 4401 St MYC David Porter 0.913 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 123.0 66.0

2hd 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Plymouth to Fowey Eddystone Race A2 Penzance Mylor Coastal Total Nett
1st 2hd 1 Juno 9821 HRSC Jonney Walker 1.022 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 2hd 1 Daring 8752 RCYC Damien Bloor 1.004 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd 2hd 1 Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.912 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th 2hd 1 Orijin 8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.010 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey Fowey to Helford Gull Rock Manacles Plymouth to Fowey Eddystone Race A2 Penzance Mylor Coastal Total Nett
1st E Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 44.0 5.0
2nd E Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 962 (4.0) (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 6.0
3rd E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 59.0 15.0
4th E Apotheosis 4075 RCYC Chris Houchin 877 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 59.0 16.0
5th E Gorra Knack 5399 St MYC Steven Rendle 1015 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 80.0 26.0
6th E Ghost 11 9846 RNSA David Fowles 1042 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 RET 7.0 RET 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 80.0 26.0
7th E Nightowler 242 MYC Mike Lithgow 963 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 85.0 31.0
8th E Juno 9821 HRSC Jo Walker 805 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 42.0
9th E Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 951 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 97.0 43.0
10th E Celtic Spirit 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 98.0 44.0
11th E Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 9.0 RET 18.0 DNC 98.0 44.0
12th E Cimaroon 3850 RCYC Pat Royall 920 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 103.0 49.0
13th E Moondance 2367 MYC John Bailey 916 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 111.0 57.0
14th E Jab Jab 9926 MYC Richard Chart 846 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 58.0
15th E Merlin 2562 StMYC P Fox 848 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
16th E Xenia 362 HRSC Walter Royall 864 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 114.0 60.0
17th E Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 117.0 63.0

2hd E Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Falmouth to Fowey Fowey to Helford Gull Rock Manacles Plymouth to Fowey Eddystone Race A2 Penzance Mylor Coastal Total Nett
1st 2hd E Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0
2nd 2hd E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 24.0 7.0
3rd 2hd E Apotheosis 4075 RCYC Chris Houchin 877 (3.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 25.0 8.0
4th 2hd E Ghost 2 9846 FSC David Fowles 1042 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
5th 2hd E Nightowler 242 MYC Mike Lithgow 963 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
6th 2hd E Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 962 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com