Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal at Gull Rock Manacles Race 2015
venue burgee

COGS Coastal

Gull Rock Manacles Race

Results are provisional as of 15:01 on June 8, 2015

Gull Rock Manacles - 1 Fleet - 24 May 2015

Start: 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Pasco's Jaguar 7382 StMYC Chris de Glanville 1.055 15:14:48 5:14:48 5:32:07 1.0
2 1 Afrita 4264 StMYC Andrew Laming 0.913 16:06:25 6:06:25 5:34:32 2.0
3 1 Daring 8752 RCYC Damien Bloor 1.007 15:34:10 5:34:10 5:36:30 3.0
4 1 Sarabande 1238 MYC Rob Mabley 1.034 15:26:19 5:26:19 5:37:25 4.0
5 1 Just Plain Krazy 3789   Stephen Hills 1.011 15:36:34 5:36:34 5:40:16 5.0
6 1 Too Insatiable 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.084 15:20:15 5:20:15 5:47:09 6.0
7 1 Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.885 16:34:29 6:34:29 5:49:07 7.0
8 1 General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.967 16:03:57 6:03:57 5:51:56 8.0
9 1 Elsa 3667 HRSC Tony Statham 0.970 16:02:55 6:02:55 5:52:02 9.0
10 1 Jackdaw 4243 RCYC Tony Cook 1.049 15:35:54 5:35:54 5:52:22 10.0
11 1 Chiara 6833 HRSC Charles Richardson 0.952 16:16:33 6:16:33 5:58:29 11.0

Gull Rock Manacles - 2hd 1 Fleet - 24 May 2015

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2hd 1 General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.967 16:03:57 6:03:57 5:51:56 1.0
2 2hd 1 Chiara 6833 HRSC Charles Richardson 0.952 16:16:33 6:16:33 5:58:29 2.0

Gull Rock Manacles - 2hd E Fleet - 24 May 2015

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2hd E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 14:43:08 4:38:08 5:01:01 1.0
2 2hd E Just in Time 3449 StMYC Mark Humphrey 950 15:01:18 4:56:18 5:11:54 2.0
3 2hd E Ghost 2 9846 StMYC D Fowles 1042 16:10:45 6:05:45 5:51:00 3.0
4 2hd E Sea Wolf 9776 St MYC David Ives 916 15:49:39 5:44:39 6:16:15 4.0

Gull Rock Manacles - E Fleet - 24 May 2015

Start: E, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Xenia 955 HRSC Wally Royal 864 14:14:33 4:09:33 4:48:50 1.0
2 E Carte Blanche 879 RCYC George Tetley 951 14:44:35 4:39:35 4:53:59 2.0
3 E Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 924 14:43:08 4:38:08 5:01:01 3.0
4 E Just in Time 3449 StMYC Mark Humphrey 950 15:01:18 4:56:18 5:11:54 4.0
5 E Ghost 2 9846 StMYC D Fowles 1042 16:10:45 6:05:45 5:51:00 5.0
6 E Sea Wolf 9776 St MYC David Ives 916 15:49:39 5:44:39 6:16:15 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com