Race Results

Sailwave results for Cogs 2 at Gull Rock Manicles 2014

Cogs 2

Gull Rock Manicles

Results are provisional as of 20:57 on May 25, 2014

2HD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 2HD Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2HD Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd 2HD Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 4.0 RET 2.0 6.0 6.0

CH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd CH Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th CH Xenia 955 Wally Royal 848 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th CH Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 9.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 9.0 RET 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th CH Seawolf 9776 David Ives 974 9.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1086 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 Total Nett
1st IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th IRC Afrita 4264 A Laming 0.912 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5th IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 14.0 RET 2.0 16.0 16.0
6th IRC Extreme 9690 Steve Hills .979 3.0 14.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
7th IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065 14.0 RET 4.0 18.0 18.0
8th IRC Scorpion 5592 G Davies 0.884 5.0 14.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th IRC Banshee 7625 A Harris 0.953 6.0 14.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th IRC Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 0.910 14.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 21.0
11th IRC Proper Job 3103 Chris Ogg 1.081 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
11th IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.048 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
11th IRC Merlin 2562 P Fox 1.019 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

R2 - 2HD Fleet

Start: 2HD, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 5:30:58 6:01:43 1.0
2 2HD Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 7:01:17 7:01:17 2.0

R2 - CH Fleet

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 5:12:23 5:47:52 1.0
2 CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 6:01:04 5:51:55 2.0
3 CH Xenia 955 Wally Royal 848 5:01:38 5:55:42 3.0
4 CH Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 5:30:58 6:01:43 4.0
5 CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 7:01:17 7:01:17 5.0
6 CH Seawolf 9776 David Ives 974 7:02:24 7:13:41 6.0

R2 - IRC Fleet

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 6:25:37 6:27:56 1.0
2 IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 5:59:49 6:35:05 2.0
3 IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 6:21:27 6:40:31 3.0
4 IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065 6:21:08 6:45:54 4.0
5 IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 7:04:36 6:51:01 5.0
6 IRC Afrita 4264 A Laming 0.912 7:53:08 7:11:30 6.0
7 IRC Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 0.910 8:10:39 7:26:29 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com