Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

Saltash to Fowey - IRC Fleet - 5 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 1105 15:23:47 4:18:47 4:16:27 1.0
2 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adams 1.070     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.002     DNC   14.0
2 IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MSC David Fawcett 1.013     DNC   14.0

Saltash to Fowey - YTC Fleet - 5 Jun

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
  YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010    
  YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948    
  YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823    
  YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941    
  YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000    
  YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905    
  YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964    
  YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012    
  YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Patrick Kennedy 889    
  YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901    
  YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MSC Gawain Bysouth 1015    
  YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147    
  YTC Gina 73 FSC Nick Voller 997    

Saltash to Fowey - IRC 2H Fleet - 5 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points
  IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951    
  IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992    
  IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068    
  IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044    
  IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970    

Saltash to Fowey - YTC 2H Fleet - 5 Jun

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
  YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010    
  YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941    
  YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964    
  YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012    
  YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000    
  YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823    
  YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147    
  YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com