Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Offshore 2019 at 2019

COGS Offshore 2019

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Roscoff
3 May 19
Trinity
18 May 19
PASAB
26 Jul 19
Total Nett
1st IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968 2.0 5.0 RET 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 8.0 5.0 RET 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 28.0
7th IRC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th IRC Noon Hi 9630 PzSC Mel Sharp 0.950 13.0 DNC 5.0 RET 13.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
11th IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
12th IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Roscoff
3 May 19
Trinity
18 May 19
PASAB
26 Jul 19
Total Nett
1st YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1.0 1.0 RET 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
2nd YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
2nd YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
2nd YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 978 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Roscoff
3 May 19
Trinity
18 May 19
PASAB
26 Jul 19
Total Nett
1st IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 3.0 3.0 RET 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
2nd IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3rd IRC 2H Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th IRC 2H Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th IRC 2H Noon Hi 9630 PzSC Mel Sharp 0.950 8.0 DNC 3.0 RET 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

YTC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Roscoff
3 May 19
Trinity
18 May 19
PASAB
26 Jul 19
Total Nett
1st YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1.0 1.0 RET 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2nd YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2nd YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 978 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com