Race Results

Results are provisional as of 18:57 on June 7, 2014

2HD Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2HD Incite 466 Martin leech 898 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 2HD Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 (5.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
3rd 2HD Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
4th 2HD Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0

CH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 (10.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 19.0 9.0
4th CH Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
5th CH Moondance 2367 John Bailey 882 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 13.0
6th CH Xenia 955 Wally Royal 848 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
7th CH Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
8th CH Seawolf 9776 David Ives 974 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
9th CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1086 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 (15.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 18.0 3.0
3rd IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 22.0 7.0
4th IRC Extreme 9690 Steve Hills .979 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 7.0
5th IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 22.0 7.0
6th IRC Afrita 4264 A Laming 0.912 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 28.0 13.0
7th IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.048 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 18.0
8th IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065 (15.0 RET) 4.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
9th IRC Proper Job 3103 Chris Ogg 1.081 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 20.0
10th IRC Scorpion 5592 G Davies 0.884 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 35.0 20.0
11th IRC Elusive 1191 Neil Trathen .907 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 21.0
12th IRC Banshee 7625 A Harris 0.953 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
13th IRC Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 0.910 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
14th IRC Merlin 2562 P Fox 1.019 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

R3 - 2HD Fleet - 7.06.2014 at 1035

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Incite 466 Martin leech 898 3:28:34 3:52:15 1.0
2 2HD Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 4:17:27 4:17:27 2.0

R3 - CH Fleet - 7.06.2014 at 1035

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 3:53:09 3:47:15 1.0
2 CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 3:28:34 3:52:15 2.0
3 CH Moondance 2367 John Bailey 882 3:39:10 4:08:29 3.0
4 CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1000 4:17:27 4:17:27 4.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 7.06.2014 at 1035

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 2:44:03 3:00:08 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 3:01:09 3:02:14 2.0
3 IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.048 2:55:09 3:03:33 3.0
4 IRC Extreme 9690 Steve Hills .979 3:11:55 3:07:53 4.0
5 IRC Proper Job 3103 Chris Ogg 1.081 2:56:56 3:11:16 5.0
6 IRC Elusive 1191 Neil Trathen .907 3:32:22 3:12:37 6.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component