Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Offshore 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Offshore 2021

COGS

PASAB - IRC Fleet - 10 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009 1 1.0
2 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 2 2.0
3 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.002 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MSC David Fawcett 1.013 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adams 1.070 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 DNC 14.0
3 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 DNC 14.0

PASAB - YTC Fleet - 10 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905 1 1.0
2 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 2 2.0
3 YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Patrick Kennedy 889 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MSC Gawain Bysouth 1015 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Gina 73 FSC Nick Voller 997 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 DNC 14.0
3 YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147 DNC 14.0

PASAB - IRC 2H Fleet - 10 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 DNC 7.0
1 IRC 2H Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.002 DNC 7.0
1 IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 DNC 7.0
1 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 DNC 7.0
1 IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 DNC 7.0
1 IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 DNC 7.0

PASAB - YTC 2H Fleet - 10 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 YTC 2H Merlin 2562 St MSC Patrick Kennedy 889 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147 DNC 10.0
1 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 DNC 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com