Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Offshore 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Offshore 2021

COGS

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Eddystone
12 Jun
Trinity
10 Jul
PASAB
10 Jul
Total Nett
1st IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 2.0
2nd IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
4th IRC Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.002 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
5th IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MSC David Fawcett 1.013 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
6th IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adams 1.070 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
6th IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Eddystone
12 Jun
Trinity
10 Jul
PASAB
10 Jul
Total Nett
1st YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 6.0
2nd YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 15.0
3rd YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Patrick Kennedy 889 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
4th YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MSC Gawain Bysouth 1015 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
5th YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
6th YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 5.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
7th YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th YTC Gina 73 FSC Nick Voller 997 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

IRC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Eddystone
12 Jun
Trinity
10 Jul
PASAB
10 Jul
Total Nett
1st IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
2nd IRC 2H Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 1.002 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
3rd IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
3rd IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
3rd IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

YTC 2H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Eddystone
12 Jun
Trinity
10 Jul
PASAB
10 Jul
Total Nett
1st YTC 2H Merlin 2562 St MSC Patrick Kennedy 889 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
2nd YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
3rd YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
4th YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 4.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
5th YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com