Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2021 at COGS 2021

COGS Coastal 2021

COGS

Falmouth Bay Race - IRC Fleet - 1 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044 1005 16:21:32 6:16:32 6:33:06 1.0
2 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970 1005 16:55:38 6:50:38 6:38:19 2.0
3 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.009 1005 16:48:44 6:43:44 6:47:22 3.0
4 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 1005 16:34:13 6:29:13 7:01:31 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1005 16:58:35 6:53:35 7:07:14 5.0
6 IRC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 1005 18:14:10 8:09:10 7:45:12 6.0
7 IRC Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068 1005 17:44:55 7:39:55 8:11:11 7.0
8 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adam 1.070     RET   9.0
8 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.893     RET   9.0
10 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992     DNC   11.0

Falmouth Bay Race - YTC Fleet - 1 May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1010 17:22:07 7:12:07 7:07:50 1.0
2 YTC Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 1010 17:37:05 7:27:05 7:21:47 2.0
3 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 1010 17:24:06 7:14:06 7:37:55 3.0
4 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 1010 17:54:24 7:44:24 7:44:24 4.0
5 YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 905 1010 17:20:35 7:10:35 7:55:47 5.0
6 YTC Merlin 2562 St MSC Paddy Fox 889 1010 17:16:38 7:06:38 7:59:54 6.0
7 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1010 18:13:50 8:03:50 8:34:10 7.0
8 YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 1010 17:28:26 7:18:26 8:52:44 8.0
9 YTC Herbie 6601 St MSC Tim Whittaker 901     RET   9.0
10 YTC Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147     DNC   11.0

Falmouth Bay Race - IRC 2H Fleet - 1 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Tim Lukes 0.951 1005 18:14:10 8:09:10 7:45:12 1.0
2 IRC 2H Hair of the Dog 8725R FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992     DNC   6.0
2 IRC 2H Brave 854R FSC Tim Crump 1.068     DNC   6.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.044     DNC   6.0
2 IRC 2H Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970     DNC   6.0

Falmouth Bay Race - YTC 2H Fleet - 1 May

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Guinevere 5137L PNYC Paul Clark 1010 1010 17:22:07 7:12:07 7:07:50 1.0
2 YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MSC Nigel Sharp 1012 1010 17:37:05 7:27:05 7:21:47 2.0
3 YTC 2H Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000 1010 17:54:24 7:44:24 7:44:24 3.0
4 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 1010 18:13:50 8:03:50 8:34:10 4.0
5 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 823 1010 17:28:26 7:18:26 8:52:44 5.0
6 YTC 2H Papagena 36 St MSC Tim Mitchell 1147     DNC   8.0
6 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 1010   DNC   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com