Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2018 at COGS 2018

COGS Coastal 2018

COGS

Mylor - Byron Fleet - 8 Sep 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846 1010 14:22:37 4:12:37 4:58:36 1.0
2 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1010 15:04:22 4:54:22 5:06:19 2.0
3 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 1010 15:10:22 5:00:22 5:09:59 3.0
4 Byron Apotheosis 4075L RCYC Christian Houchin 903 1010 14:52:08 4:42:08 5:12:26 4.0
5 Byron Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 872 1010 14:43:17 4:33:17 5:13:24 5.0
6 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969 1010 15:43:52 5:33:52 5:44:33 6.0
7 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Leda 3463L RCYC John Holland 854     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0

Mylor - IRC Fleet - 8 Sep 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 PNYC Johnny Walker 1.012 1005 14:42:33 4:37:33 4:40:53 1.0
2 IRC Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999 1005 14:52:49 4:47:49 4:47:32 2.0
3 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.001 1005 15:00:38 4:55:38 4:55:56 3.0
4 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978 1005 15:10:19 5:05:19 4:58:36 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 1005 15:04:30 4:59:30 5:09:23 5.0
6 IRC Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987 1005 15:31:46 5:26:46 5:22:31 6.0
7 IRC Camp Freddie NZL645 MBSC Greg Peck 1.097     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Excelle 4462 MYC Toby Claridge 0.914     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 0.976     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.892     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.085     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   17.0
7 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996     DNC   17.0

Mylor - Byron 2H Fleet - 8 Sep 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 1010 15:04:22 4:54:22 5:06:19 1.0
2 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898     DNC   9.0
2 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   9.0
2 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   9.0
2 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969     DNC   9.0
2 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 969     DNC   9.0
2 Byron 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1115     DNC   9.0
2 Byron 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 939     DNC   9.0

Mylor - IRC 2H Fleet - 8 Sep 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.001 1005 15:00:38 4:55:38 4:55:56 1.0
2 IRC 2H Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.978 1005 15:10:49 5:05:49 4:59:05 2.0
3 IRC 2H Omerta 1654   Rupert Tildesley 0.987 1005 15:31:46 5:26:46 5:22:31 3.0
4 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.038     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.953     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Just Plain Krazy 3789 RCYC Stephen Hills 0.999     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com