Race Results

Penzance - Byron Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 10:30:00 16:03:04 5:33:04 5:43:43 1.0
2 Byron Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 10:30:00 16:10:25 5:40:25 5:54:14 2.0
3 Byron Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 864 10:30:00 15:40:08 5:10:08 5:58:57 3.0
4 Byron Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 10:30:00 15:55:00 5:25:00 6:01:55 4.0
5 Byron Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932 10:30:00 16:36:33 6:06:33 6:33:18 5.0
6 Byron Ghost II 9846Y RNSA David Fowles 1042 10:30:00 17:45:06 7:15:06 6:57:34 6.0
7 Byron Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Alice's Mirror 4656 St MYC Mike Garside 866     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Merlin 2562 St MYC Paddy Fox 848     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   17.0
7 Byron China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Blues Dancer 6696 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 999     DNC   17.0
7 Byron Jab Jab 9926T MYC Richard Chart 846     DNC   17.0

Penzance - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 10:30:00 15:12:43 4:42:43 4:48:56 1.0
2 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 10:30:00 15:14:42 4:44:42 4:54:06 2.0
3 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 10:30:00 15:27:09 4:57:09 4:58:02 3.0
4 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 10:30:00 15:13:35 4:43:35 4:58:54 4.0
5 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891 10:30:00 16:06:21 5:36:21 4:59:41 5.0
6 IRC Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929 10:30:00 16:07:45 5:37:45 5:13:46 6.0
7 IRC General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97 10:30:00 15:53:55 5:23:55 5:14:12 7.0
8 IRC British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   15.0
8 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.084     DNC   15.0
8 IRC Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   15.0
8 IRC Elusive 1191   Neil Trathen 0.907     DNC   15.0
8 IRC Whiplash 5435 FSC Paul Pullen 0.952     DNC   15.0
8 IRC Jalabeano 3392 RCYC Martin English 0.976     DNC   15.0
8 IRC Insatiable 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059     DNC   15.0

Penzance - Byron 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Byron 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 969 10:30:00 16:03:04 5:33:04 5:43:43 1.0
2 Byron 2H Noon Hi 9630 FSC Jack Penty 898 10:30:00 15:55:00 5:25:00 6:01:55 2.0
3 Byron 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 932 10:30:00 16:36:33 6:06:33 6:33:18 3.0
4 Byron 2H Aura 8837 MYC Euan Beattie 963     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Moonshadow 3500 RCYC John Dalton 898     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Kernow Dolphin 8432 RCYC Brian Steptoe 1004     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 988     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H China Blue 7754 St MYC Micheal Croft 815     DNC   10.0
4 Byron 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961     DNC   10.0

Penzance - IRC 2H Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor 1.003 10:30:00 15:27:09 4:57:09 4:58:02 1.0
2 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.054 10:30:00 15:13:35 4:43:35 4:58:54 2.0
3 IRC 2H Demolition 8444 PZSC Mel Sharp 0.929 10:30:00 16:07:45 5:37:45 5:13:46 3.0
4 IRC 2H Just4Play 443 St MYC Mark Humphrey 0.95     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H General Khaos 9233 FSC Ian Jakeways 0.97     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H British Beagle 3936 St MYC Charles Emmett 0.936     DNC   9.0
4 IRC 2H Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.891     DNC   9.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component