Race Results

Results are provisional as of 12:38 on August 6, 2014

Trinity 2014 - 2HD Fleet

Start: 2-handed, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1080 7:20:00 6:47:24 1.0
2 2HD Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 7:08:20 7:14:51 2.0

PASAB - 2HD Fleet - 25th July 2014

Start: 2HD, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Incite 466 Mattin Leech 898 21:33:21 1:0:00:15 1.0

Roscoff - 2HD Fleet - 1 August 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Afrita 4264 Andrew Laming 932 19:55:00 21:22:11 1.0

Trinity 2014 - CH Fleet

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3/5/14@1210
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
  CH Aura 8837 E Beattie 936 7:08:20    
  CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1080 7:20:00    
1 CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 1:6:49:13 1:6:02:21 1.0
2 CH Afrita 4264 A Laming 932 1:7:38:45 1:9:57:17 2.0

PASAB - CH Fleet - 25th July 2014

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CH Laid Back 1076 Alan Spencer 882 20:35:38 23:20:57 1.0
2 CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 21:33:21 1:0:00:15 2.0

Roscoff - CH Fleet - 1 August 2014

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CH Afrita 4264 A Laming 932 19:55:00 21:22:11 1.0
2 CH Josephine 2624 Johnny Walker 754 19:11:00 1:1:26:32 2.0

Trinity 2014 - IRC Fleet

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 22:58:45 23:07:01 1.0
2 IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.063 22:12:41 23:36:39 2.0
3 IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.048 22:53:50 23:59:47 3.0
4 IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 23:44:59 1:0:56:14 4.0

PASAB - IRC Fleet - 25th July 2014

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 17:12:00 18:03:36 1.0
2 IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.048 17:19:21 18:09:14 2.0
3 IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 DNF   6.0

Roscoff - IRC Fleet - 1 August 2014

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 DNF 6.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component