Race Results

Sailwave results for Cogs 2014 at Inshore Series 2014

Cogs 2014

Inshore Series

Results are provisional as of 17:58 on September 28, 2014

2HD Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2HD Incite 466 Martin Leech 898 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 24.0 5.0
2nd 2HD Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 7.0
3rd 2HD Ghost 11 9846 D Fowles 1020 3.0 RET 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (4.0) (8.0 DNC) 30.0 10.0
4th 2HD Demolition 8444 M Sharp 921 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
5th 2HD AURA 8837 E Beaty 985 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
6th 2HD Afrita 4264 Andrew Laming 932 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
7th 2HD Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 858 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0

CH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 22.0 6.0
2nd CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 16.0 7.0
3rd CH Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 48.0 12.0
4th CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1020 (5.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.0 17.0
5th CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1080 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 26.0
6th CH Xenia 955 Wally Royal 848 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 RET 12.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
7th CH Seawolf 9776 David Ives 974 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 34.0
8th CH Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
9th CH Laidback 1076 Allen Spencer Smith 882 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
10th CH Moondance 2367 John Bailey 882 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
11th CH Alice's Mirror 4656 Mike Garside 862 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 41.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 33.0 6.0
2nd IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 (13.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 61.0 8.0
3rd IRC Xtreme 9690 Steve Hills .979 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (4.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 56.0 12.0
4th IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 48.0 15.0
5th IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.041 (13.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 71.0 18.0
6th IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065 13.0 RET 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 84.0 24.0
7th IRC Scorpion 5592 G Davies 0.884 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 84.0 24.0
8th IRC Afrita 4264 A Laming 0.912 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 87.0 27.0
9th IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 9.0 88.0 28.0
10th IRC Camp Freddie 1645 Greg Peck 1.108 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 102.0 42.0
11th IRC Proper Job 3103 Chris Ogg 1.081 13.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 20.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
12th IRC Merlin 2562 P Fox 0.983 13.0 RET (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
13th IRC Demolition 8444 M Sharp 0.924 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
14th IRC Mor Toad 016 Daivd Fawcett 0.973 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
15th IRC Elusive 1191 Neil Trathen .907 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
16th IRC Banshee 7625 A Harris 0.953 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
17th IRC Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 0.910 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
18th IRC Elsa 3667 Tony Statham 0.985 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 130.0 70.0
19th IRC Orijin 8895 Andy Dennis 1.012 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 RET 20.0 DNC 132.0 72.0

R7 - 2HD Fleet

Start: 2HDstart, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Incite 466 Martin Leech 898 1115 16:31:08 5:16:08 5:52:02 1.0
2 2HD Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 1115 16:56:11 5:41:11 6:12:53 2.0

R7 - CH Fleet

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1080 1115 16:57:20 5:42:20 5:16:59 1.0
2 CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 1115 16:51:35 5:36:35 5:28:03 2.0
3 CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 1115 16:31:08 5:16:08 5:52:02 3.0
4 CH Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 1115 16:56:11 5:41:11 6:12:53 4.0
5 CH Alice's Mirror 4656 Mike Garside 862 1115 16:47:07 5:32:07 6:25:17 5.0

R7 - IRC Fleet

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Camp Freddie 1645 Greg Peck 1.108 1120 14:47:29 3:27:29 3:49:53 1.0
2 IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 1120 14:50:34 3:30:34 3:51:12 2.0
3 IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065 1120 15:04:37 3:44:37 3:59:13 3.0
4 IRC Xtreme 9690 Steve Hills .979 1120 15:31:30 4:11:30 4:06:13 4.0
5 IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 1120 15:30:17 4:10:17 4:11:47 5.0
6 IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.041 1120 15:22:23 4:02:23 4:12:19 6.0
7 IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 1120 15:22:23 4:02:23 4:14:30 7.0
8 IRC Scorpion 5592 G Davies 0.884 1120 16:27:05 5:07:05 4:31:28 8.0
9 IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 1120 16:38:41 5:18:41 5:08:29 9.0
10 IRC Elsa 3667 Tony Statham 0.985 1120 16:36:59 5:16:59 5:12:14 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com