Race Results

Results are provisional as of 11:16 on June 19, 2014

2HD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2HD Incite 466 M Leech 898 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 2HD Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1020 (5.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 2HD Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th 2HD Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 858 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th 2HD Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

CH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd CH Incite 466 M Leech 898 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1020 (9.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
4th CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1080 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 21.0
5th CH Aura 8837 E Beattie 985 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
6th CH Moondance 2367 John Bailey 882 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
7th CH Xenia 955 Wally Royal 848 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
8th CH Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 915 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
9th CH Seawolf 9776 David Ives 974 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 13.0
3rd IRC Black Dog 1419 S Sawyer 1.098 15.0 RET 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
4th IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.041 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 35.0 19.0
5th IRC Afrita 4264 A Laming 0.912 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 20.0
6th IRC General Khaos 9233 Ian Jakeways .968 2.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
7th IRC Xtreme 9690 Steve Hills .979 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
8th IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065 15.0 RET 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 39.0 23.0
9th IRC Scorpion 5592 G Davies 0.884 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 26.0
10th IRC Mor Toad 016 Daivd Fawcett 0.973 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 35.0
11th IRC Proper Job 3103 Chris Ogg 1.081 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
12th IRC Elusive 1191 Neil Trathen .907 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
13th IRC Banshee 7625 A Harris 0.953 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
14th IRC Tresillian 5291 John Beavis 0.910 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
15th IRC Merlin 2562 P Fox 0.983 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 39.0

R4 - 2HD Fleet

Start: 2HDstart, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2HD Incite 466 M Leech 898     9.25.40 10.29.55 1.0
2 2HD Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 858     9.15.38 10.47.35 2.0
3 2HD Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1020     12.14.53 12.00.28 3.0

R4 - CH Fleet

Start: CH start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CH Celtic Spirit 2839 G Bysouth 1080     10.21.34 9.35.31 1.0
2 CH Just in Time 3449 M Humphrey 1026     10.21.45 10.06.00 2.0
3 CH Incite 466 M Leech 898     9.25.40 10.29.55 3.0
4 CH Ghost 2 9846 D Fowles 1020     12.14.53 12.00.28 4.0

R4 - IRC Fleet

Start: IRC start, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Sarabande 1238 R Malby 1.041     8.53.40 9.15.33 1.0
2 IRC Daring 8752 C & D Bloor 1.006     9.15.38 9.18.58 2.0
3 IRC Mor Toad 016 Daivd Fawcett 0.973     9.37.31 9.21.55 3.0
4 IRC Pascoe Jaguar 7382 C de Glanville 1.065     8.49.05 9.23.28 4.0
5 IRC Scorpion 5592 G Davies 0.884     10.39.02 9.24.54 5.0
6 IRC Jackdaw 4243 Tony Cook 1.050     9.03.12 9.30.22 6.0
7 IRC Afrita 4264 A Laming 0.912     10.35.30 9.39.35 7.0
8 IRC Merlin 2562 P Fox 0.983     10.50.36 10.39.32 8.0

www.sailwave.com - Sailwave Joomla Component